KCPE Results 2016 – Top Candidates Nationally

KCPE Top 100 candidates (male and female) nationally. KCPE best students. kcpe result slip download. Top performers results of kcpe exams.


  • Meshack Adhiambo – Kisumu Jacaranda Academy – 418
  • Kainga Neil kioko – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 418
  • Mokua Timothy Mogambi – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 418
  • Godwin Fadhili – Kitale School – 418
  • Analo Sandra Indasi – Moi Educational Centre – 417
  • Mercy Anyango – Arian Girls – 417
  • Lucy Bitengi Kerao – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 417
  • Opiti Christa Apondi – St Mary’s Mumias (Public) – 417
  • Cephas Antony Ben – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 417
  • Kirui Sherlyn Chemutai – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 417
  • Njoroge Shimwel Kamau – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 417
  • Gichuki Isaac – Molo Academy (Public) – 416
  • Sahra Abdala Adan – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 416
  • Mureithi Emily Wairimu – Nyandarua River Bank Academy – 416
  • Laurine Amadi – Maseno Girls – 416
  • Nganga Stephen Kanai – Moi Primary School – 416
  • Alvin Sammy – Rophine Field Utawala – 416
  • Elvin Biwott – Rophine Field Utawala – 416
  • Olivia Chelang’a – Hospital Hill Nairobi – 415
  • Angela Mighoi – Rophine Field Utawala – 415
  • Ruby Mbusu Bakari – Le Pic Academy Nairobi – 415
  • Ahmednoor Abdi Sheikh – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 414
  • Amina Yusuf – St Kevin’s Primary School Mombasa – 414
  • Musinde Dennis Simon – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 414
  • Metet Collins Kipromo – Christ the King Nakuru – 414
  • Jeremy Kiptoo – Rophine Field Utawala – 414
  • Maina Glenn Gakio – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 414
  • Ian Duncan Kimani – St Christophers Nanyuki – 414
  • Sichangi Shirley – Olerai Primary School – 413
  • Karanja Kevin Njoroge – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 413
  • Nidel Okwiri – Mbale Shalom Academy – 413
  • Kerini Collins Atandi – The Elimu School Collins Kisii – 413
  • Maina Winfred Njeri – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 413
  • Munga Connie Wanjiku – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 413
  • Bill Kiarie – Kitale School – 413
  • Wanjohi May Waithera – Riverbank Academy Nyandarua – 412
  • Quincy Omolo – MM Shah Kisumu – 412
  • Shikanda Alicia Akengo – Mary Immaculate Bahati – 412
  • Kenneth Ruto Kimutai – St Peter’s Academy Kapsabet – 412
  • Ian Wafuka Were – Edmoa Academy – 412
  • Kikumi Kevin Mutuku – Mayone Primary School – 412
  • Ndonji Michell Akinyi – Highway Educational Complex – 412
  • Nganga Ian Gachuki – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 412
  • Abwoga Sean Sari – Moi Educational Centre – 411
  • Hani Abdirizack Salat – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 411
  • Tonui Martin Kiprono – Moi Primary Kabarak – 411
  • Yasir Mohamed – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 411
  • Mwakaba John Mwakuwona – Ganjoni Primary School Mombasa – 411
  • Victoria Rotich – Kericho Primary (Public) – 411
  • Nyauma Moraa Connex – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 411
  • Mwathi E. Mwangi – Hospital Hill Nairobi – 410
  • Valerie Nabutilu Mutenyo – St Elizabeth Faith Academy Vokoli – 410
  • Christopher Nguya – Rophine Field Utawala – 410
  • Kenyanya Kazira Maureen – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 410
  • Ella Kiganane – Kitale School – 409
  • Roy Munene – Highway Educational Complex – 409
  • Oigo Sam Zacheus – Christ the King Nakuru – 409
  • Kibicho Rachael Wangui – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 409
  • Gwaro Moseti Caleb – Eronge SDA Nyamira – 409
  • Morara Nyaboke Loice – Eronge SDA Nyamira – 409
  • Sarouk Nareti – Moi Primary Kabarak – 408
  • Sadaraka Lemi Tereka
    – Excel Academy Kawangware – 408
  • Mboya Victor Mwenga – Christ The King Nakuru – 408
    mickey Betty – Rophine Field Utawala – 408
  • Maria Stacy Siganga – St George’s Nakuru – 408
  • Cynthia kihali – Mbale Shalom Academy – 408
  • Kilonzo Fath Katheu – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 408
  • Gitonga Allan Ngage – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 408
  • Waithaka Melanie Wanjiku – Gilgil Hills Academy – 408
  • Joyline Mikite – Kitale School – 408
  • Ian Liyosi – Kitale School – 408
  • Mujid Tubaa Ahmad – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 407
  • Rotich Kimutai – Moi Primary Kabarak – 407
  • Omari Alvin Onchiri – Olerai Primary School Rongai – 407
  • Ezekiel Dominic Mwangata – St Kevin,s primary School Mombasa – 407
  • Kang’ethe Sandra Wanjiku – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 407
  • Okello Briana Achieng – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 407
  • Cherop Ivy Koech – AIC Beshierbor Turbo – 407
  • Ainsworth Thea Lubia – Sos Herman Gmeiner Mombasa – 407
  • Wendy Wangila – Kitale School – 407
  • Teddy Esadia – Kitale School – 407
  • Bahja Ali Ahmed – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 406
  • Hafsa Ahmed Mohamed – al-Ansaaru Primary – 406
  • Chelsea Chamwada – Rudan junior Academy – 406
  • James Muthui Musyoka – Bethania Academy Likoni – 406
  • Shiundu Lincoln Simiyu – Lily Academy Nairobi – 406
  • Temesi Nicanor Munyendo – Clever Bee Academy Nyeri – 406
  • Daniel Mushindi – Kitale School – 406
  • Mogusu Shadrack – Moi Primary Kabarak – 405
  • Korir Duncan Kipkurui – Molo Academy – 405
  • Osenyo Yelena Faith – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 405
  • Dedrahanne Famba – Kitale School – 405
  • Aguil Lual – Roots Academy – 404
  • Mading Deng – Roots Academy – 404
  • Timothy Kamau Muriithi – Trainsview Naromoru – 404
  • Arlanda Achola – Rophine Field Utawala – 404
  • Oate Nyarangi Nicole – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 404
  • Maidhi Marion Natasha – Webuye ACK Primary – 404
  • Kamau Terrence Maina – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 404
  • Kuria Hillary Mugo – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 404
  • Lizmarie Kerubo Minda – Loreto Convent valley Road nairobi – 404
  • Elizabeth Adika – Kitale School – 404
  • Samuel Etori – Kitale School – 404
  • Alvin Mwaringa Gullani – Light Academy Mombasa – 403
  • Ingari Flemming Oruko – Mary immaculate Bahati – 403
  • Andeyo Seraphine – St Anne Girls Primary – 403
  • Antony kizito – Rophine Field Utawala – 403
  • Munga Charity Njeri – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 403
  • Shaquille Mugita – Kitale School – 403
  • Kut Wayne Osure – Olerai Primary School Rongai – 402
  • Fidelis – Tender Care Academy Komarock – 402
  • Kelly Ondimu – Lily Academy Nairobi – 402
  • Kivuti Virginia Wanja – utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 402
  • Okinyi Michelle Tabby – Blessed virgin Kiranda Migori – 402
  • Stephanie Iminza – Kitale School – 402
  • Innocent Kipchirchir – Kitale School – 402
  • Anderson Mitambo Mwangi – Jadamy Elite Academy – 401
  • Onsare Marion Kemunto – New Light Academy Kayole – 401
  • Amimo Lisa Achieng – Carol Academy Nakuru – 401
  • Jepchumba Purity – Holy Rosary Girls Turbo – 401
  • Celestine Atieno – St Peters Capeview Homabay – 401
  • Muchina Wayne – New Light Academy Kayole – 401
  • Wambua Hazel Nyarwai – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 401
  • Mary Chebet – Kitale School – 401
  • Emanuel Wanyela – Kitale School – 401

    KCPE Results 2016 – Top Candidates (Male and Female) Nationally (List Continued) - Page 1
    | 2 |

  • Comments for KCPE Results 2016 – Top Candidates Nationally

    Average Rating starstarstarstarstar

    Click here to add your own comments

    Rating
    starstarstarstarstar
    kcpe 2016.
    by: Lucy

    Otieno Miriam Kola - St. Teresa Primary School Yala - 416 marks.

    Click here to add your own comments

    Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to KCPE Questions & Comments.

    Scholarship 2019/20

    Undergraduate Scholarships 2019/2020
    Masters Scholarships,
    PhD Scholarships,
    International Scholarships.