KCPE Results 2016 Top Schools in Kenya

Top 100 schools in KCPE 2016. KCPE results top 100 public schools. KCPE results top 100 private schools. KCPE 2016 county rankings. KCPE results and school ranking 2016. Best performing primary schools in Kenya.


  • Meshack Adhiambo – Kisumu Jacaranda Academy – 418
  • Kainga Neil kioko – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 418
  • Mokua Timothy Mogambi – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 418
  • Godwin Fadhili – Kitale School – 418
  • Analo Sandra Indasi – Moi Educational Centre – 417
  • Mercy Anyango – Arian Girls – 417
  • Lucy Bitengi Kerao – Little Friend’s Academy Naivasha – 417
  • Opiti Christa Apondi – St Mary’s Mumias (Public) – 417
  • Cephas Antony Ben – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 417
  • Kirui Sherlyn Chemutai – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 417
  • Njoroge Shimwel Kamau – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 417
  • Gichuki Isaac – Molo Academy (Public) – 416
  • Sahra Abdala Adan – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 416
  • Mureithi Emily Wairimu – Nyandarua River Bank Academy – 416
  • Laurine Amadi – Maseno Girls – 416
  • Nganga Stephen Kanai – Moi Primary School – 416
  • Alvin Sammy – Rophine Field Utawala – 416
  • Elvin Biwott – Rophine Field Utawala – 416
  • Olivia Chelang’a – Hospital Hill Nairobi – 415
  • Angela Mighoi – Rophine Field Utawala – 415
  • Ruby Mbusu Bakari – Le Pic Academy Nairobi – 415
  • Ahmednoor Abdi Sheikh – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 414
  • Amina Yusuf – St Kevin’s Primary School Mombasa – 414
  • Musinde Dennis Simon – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 414
  • Metet Collins Kipromo – Christ the King Nakuru – 414
  • Jeremy Kiptoo – Rophine Field Utawala – 414
  • Maina Glenn Gakio – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 414
  • Ian Duncan Kimani – St Christophers Nanyuki – 414
  • Sichangi Shirley – Olerai Primary School – 413
  • Karanja Kevin Njoroge – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 413
  • Nidel Okwiri – Mbale Shalom Academy – 413
  • Kerini Collins Atandi – The Elimu School Collins Kisii – 413
  • Maina Winfred Njeri – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 413
  • Munga Connie Wanjiku – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 413
  • Bill Kiarie – Kitale School – 413
  • Wanjohi May Waithera – Riverbank Academy Nyandarua – 412
  • Quincy Omolo – MM Shah Kisumu – 412
  • Shikanda Alicia Akengo – Mary Immaculate Bahati – 412
  • Kenneth Ruto Kimutai – St Peter’s Academy Kapsabet – 412
  • Ian Wafuka Were – Edmoa Academy – 412
  • Kikumi Kevin Mutuku – Mayone Primary School – 412
  • Ndonji Michell Akinyi – Highway Educational Complex – 412
  • Nganga Ian Gachuki – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 412
  • Abwoga Sean Sari – Moi Educational Centre – 411
  • Hani Abdirizack Salat – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 411
  • Tonui Martin Kiprono – Moi Primary Kabarak – 411
  • Yasir Mohamed – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 411
  • Mwakaba John Mwakuwona – Ganjoni Primary School Mombasa – 411
  • Victoria Rotich – Kericho Primary (Public) – 411
  • Nyauma Moraa Connex – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 411
  • Mwathi E. Mwangi – Hospital Hill Nairobi – 410
  • Valerie Nabutilu Mutenyo – St Elizabeth Faith Academy Vokoli – 410
  • Christopher Nguya – Rophine Field Utawala – 410
  • Kenyanya Kazira Maureen – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 410
  • Ella Kiganane – Kitale School – 409
  • Roy Munene – Highway Educational Complex – 409
  • Oigo Sam Zacheus – Christ the King Nakuru – 409
  • Kibicho Rachael Wangui – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 409
  • Gwaro Moseti Caleb – Eronge SDA Nyamira – 409
  • Morara Nyaboke Loice – Eronge SDA Nyamira – 409
  • Sarouk Nareti –
    Moi Primary Kabarak – 408
  • Sadaraka Lemi Tereka – Excel Academy Kawangware – 408
  • Mboya Victor Mwenga – Christ The King Nakuru – 408
    mickey Betty – Rophine Field Utawala – 408
  • Maria Stacy Siganga – St George’s Nakuru – 408
  • Cynthia kihali – Mbale Shalom Academy – 408
  • Kilonzo Fath Katheu – Carmelvale Catholic Nairobi – 408
  • Gitonga Allan Ngage – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 408
  • Waithaka Melanie Wanjiku – Gilgil Hills Academy – 408
  • Joyline Mikite – Kitale School – 408
  • Ian Liyosi – Kitale School – 408
  • Mujid Tubaa Ahmad – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 407
  • Rotich Kimutai – Moi Primary Kabarak – 407
  • Omari Alvin Onchiri – Olerai Primary School Rongai – 407
  • Ezekiel Dominic Mwangata – St Kevin,s primary School Mombasa – 407
  • Kang’ethe Sandra Wanjiku – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 407
  • Okello Briana Achieng – Milimani Kitengela Junior Academy – 407
  • Cherop Ivy Koech – AIC Beshierbor Turbo – 407
  • Ainsworth Thea Lubia – Sos Herman Gmeiner Mombasa – 407
  • Wendy Wangila – Kitale School – 407
  • Teddy Esadia – Kitale School – 407
  • Bahja Ali Ahmed – Al-Ansaaru Primary – 406
  • Hafsa Ahmed Mohamed – al-Ansaaru Primary – 406
  • Chelsea Chamwada – Rudan junior Academy – 406
  • James Muthui Musyoka – Bethania Academy Likoni – 406
  • Shiundu Lincoln Simiyu – Lily Academy Nairobi – 406
  • Temesi Nicanor Munyendo – Clever Bee Academy Nyeri – 406
  • Daniel Mushindi – Kitale School – 406
  • Mogusu Shadrack – Moi Primary Kabarak – 405
  • Korir Duncan Kipkurui – Molo Academy – 405
  • Osenyo Yelena Faith – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 405
  • Dedrahanne Famba – Kitale School – 405
  • Aguil Lual – Roots Academy – 404
  • Mading Deng – Roots Academy – 404
  • Timothy Kamau Muriithi – Trainsview Naromoru – 404
  • Arlanda Achola – Rophine Field Utawala – 404
  • Oate Nyarangi Nicole – Tabaka Girls Kisii – 404
  • Maidhi Marion Natasha – Webuye ACK Primary – 404
  • Kamau Terrence Maina – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 404
  • Kuria Hillary Mugo – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 404
  • Lizmarie Kerubo Minda – Loreto Convent valley Road nairobi – 404
  • Elizabeth Adika – Kitale School – 404
  • Samuel Etori – Kitale School – 404
  • Alvin Mwaringa Gullani – Light Academy Mombasa – 403
  • Ingari Flemming Oruko – Mary immaculate Bahati – 403
  • Andeyo Seraphine – St Anne Girls Primary – 403
  • Antony kizito – Rophine Field Utawala – 403
  • Munga Charity Njeri – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 403
  • Shaquille Mugita – Kitale School – 403
  • Kut Wayne Osure – Olerai Primary School Rongai – 402
  • Fidelis – Tender Care Academy Komarock – 402
  • Kelly Ondimu – Lily Academy Nairobi – 402
  • Kivuti Virginia Wanja – utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 402
  • Okinyi Michelle Tabby – Blessed virgin Kiranda Migori – 402
  • Stephanie Iminza – Kitale School – 402
  • Innocent Kipchirchir – Kitale School – 402
  • Anderson Mitambo Mwangi – Jadamy Elite Academy – 401
  • Onsare Marion Kemunto – New Light Academy Kayole – 401
  • Amimo Lisa Achieng – Carol Academy Nakuru – 401
  • Jepchumba Purity – Holy Rosary Girls Turbo – 401
  • Celestine Atieno – St Peters Capeview Homabay – 401
  • Muchina Wayne – New Light Academy Kayole – 401
  • Wambua Hazel Nyarwai – Utafiti Primary School, Kiambu – 401
  • Mary Chebet – Kitale School – 401
  • Emanuel Wanyela – Kitale School – 401

    KCPE Results 2016 Top Schools in Kenya (List Continued) - Page 1 | 2 |

  • Comments for KCPE Results 2016 Top Schools in Kenya

    Average Rating starstarstarstarstar

    Click here to add your own comments

    Rating
    starstarstarstarstar
    KCPE Pupils ranking
    by: Kim

    Ferdinand Omondi Nyang'or - Fesbeth Academy Kakamega - 413.

    Click here to add your own comments

    Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to KCPE Questions & Comments.

    Scholarship 2019/20

    Undergraduate Scholarships 2019/2020
    Masters Scholarships,
    PhD Scholarships,
    International Scholarships.