Can I get a visa valid for one year?

It is my intent to volunteer in Kenya for at least 12 months. After my first tourist visa expires (six months) do I need to leave the country to re apply for another visa?


You get a 3 month visa in the first instance. You can keep re-applying without leaving the country.


Click here to post comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Volunteer in Kenya FAQ .

Scholarship 2017/18

Undergraduate Scholarships,
Masters Scholarships,
PhD Scholarships,
International Scholarships.